rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 06 – May 12

May 06 Girls Varsity Badminton at Matches @ Roosevelt High School 4:00 pm | Roosevelt High School May 06 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Edison High School Edison 4:00 pm | Pearl Recreation Center May 06 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Roosevelt/Wellstone International Roosevelt/Wellstone International 4:00 pm | Killebrew Field – Pearl Park May 06 Girls

Crimson Invitational

Track & Field participated in the Crimson Invitational on April 30, 2019. Complete results can be found here.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 29 – May 05

Apr 29 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Matches @ Reed Sweatt Tennis Center 3:00 pm | Reed Sweatt Tennis Center Apr 29 Girls Varsity Badminton vs. Matches @ Washburn High School 4:00 pm | Washburn High School Apr 29 Girls Varsity Softball at Richfield High School Richfield 4:30 pm | Richfield Middle School Apr 29 Girls

Hamline Elite Meet

Congratulations to Caleb Haugland (12), Grace Dickel (12), and Latrell Bible (12) for competing at the Hamline Elite Meet on April 12, 2019. Caleb finished 12th in the 3200 with a time of 9:28:50. Grace finished 4th in the 3200 with a time of 10:56:78. Latrell finished 10th in the Shotput with a distance of

Minneapolis City Relays

Track & Field participated in the Minneapolis City Relays meet on 4/23/2019. Results can be found here.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 22 – Apr 28

Apr 22 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Matches @ Kenwood Park Tennis Courts 4:00 pm | Kenwood Park Tennis Courts Apr 22 Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Matches @ Lynnhurst Park 4:00 pm | Lynnhurst Park Apr 22 Boys B Squad Baseball vs. Minneapolis Southwest Minneapolis Southwest 4:30 pm | Martin Luther King Park Apr 22

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 15 – Apr 21

Apr 15 Girls Varsity Softball at South Saint Paul High School South Saint Paul 4:30 pm | So. St. Paul H.S. Apr 15 Girls Junior Varsity Softball at South Saint Paul High School South Saint Paul 4:30 pm | So. St. Paul H.S. Apr 16 Girls Varsity Badminton vs. Matches @ Washburn High School 4:00

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 08 – Apr 14

Apr 08 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Edison/Heritage Academy Edison/Heritage Academy 4:30 pm | Killebrew Field – Pearl Park Apr 08 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Edison/Heritage Academy Edison/Heritage Academy 4:30 pm | Northeast Athletic Fields Apr 09 Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at East Ridge High School Matches @ East Ridge HS 4:00 pm   Apr