play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 26 – Nov 01

Oct 26 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Richfield High School Richfield 4:15 pm | Washburn High School Oct 27 Girls B Squad Volleyball at Mpls North Mpls North 4:30 pm   Oct 27 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Mpls North Mpls North 4:30 pm   Oct 27 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Mpls North Mpls North

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 19 – Oct 25

Oct 19 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Columbia Heights High School Columbia Heights 4:00 pm | Columbia Heights High School Oct 20 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Southwest High School Minneapolis Southwest 4:30 pm | Washburn High School Oct 20 Girls B Squad Volleyball vs. Minneapolis Southwest Minneapolis Southwest 4:30 pm | Washburn High School

Washburn’s Game Will Be Live-Streamed Thursday Night

Unfortunately, Columbia Heights is not allowing fans in the stands for the game on Thursday but they will be streaming the game. Here is the link for streaming. It is free for all. https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/columbia-heights-high-school-minneapolis-mn

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 12 – Oct 18

Oct 12 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Bloomington Kennedy Bloomington Kennedy 4:30 pm | Bloomington Kennedy HS Oct 13 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Tbd TBD TBA | Washburn High School Oct 13 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Tbd TBD TBA | Washburn High School Oct 13 Girls B Squad Volleyball vs. Tbd TBD TBA |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 28 – Oct 04

Sep 28 Boys B Squad Soccer at Benilde-St. Margaret’s Benilde-St. Margaret’s TBA   Sep 29 Girls Junior Varsity Orange Soccer at Minneapolis Southwest Minneapolis Southwest TBA | Pearl Recreation Center Sep 29 Girls Varsity Tennis at South High School Matches @ Kenwood Tennis Courts 4:00 pm | South High School Sep 29 Girls Junior Varsity

2020 Varsity Football Schedule!

2020 WASHBURN FOOTBALL VARSITY SCHEDULE DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION 10/9/20 (FRIDAY) 7:00 PM BLOOMINGTON KENNEDY KENNEDY 10/15/20 (THURSDAY) 7:00 PM COLUMBIA HEIGHTS COLUMBIA HEIGHTS 10/23/20 (FRIDAY) 6:00 PM RICHFIELD WASHBURN 10/30/20 (FRIDAY) 6:00 PM SOUTHWEST SOUTHWEST 11/7/20 (SATURDAY) 1:00 PM ST. CRIOX LUTHERAN WASHBURN 11/12/20 (THURSDAY) 6:00 PM PROVIDENCE ACADEMY WASHBURN *HOME GAMES ARE IN

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 21 – Sep 27

Sep 21 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Patrick Henry High School Matches @ Kenwood Tennis Courts 4:00 pm | Washburn High School Sep 21 Girls Junior Varsity Orange Soccer vs. Benilde-St. Margaret’s Benilde-St. Margaret’s 5:00 pm | Washburn High School Sep 22 Girls Junior Varsity Orange Soccer vs. Edison/Heritage Academy Edison/Heritage Academy 4:00 pm | Pearl