play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

Washburn’s Game Will Be Live-Streamed Thursday Night

Unfortunately, Columbia Heights is not allowing fans in the stands for the game on Thursday but they will be streaming the game. Here is the link for streaming. It is free for all. https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/columbia-heights-high-school-minneapolis-mn

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 12 – Oct 18

Oct 12 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Bloomington Kennedy Bloomington Kennedy 4:30 pm | Bloomington Kennedy HS Oct 13 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Tbd TBD TBA | Washburn High School Oct 13 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Tbd TBD TBA | Washburn High School Oct 13 Girls B Squad Volleyball vs. Tbd TBD TBA |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 28 – Oct 04

Sep 28 Boys B Squad Soccer at Benilde-St. Margaret’s Benilde-St. Margaret’s TBA   Sep 29 Girls Junior Varsity Orange Soccer at Minneapolis Southwest Minneapolis Southwest TBA | Pearl Recreation Center Sep 29 Girls Varsity Tennis at South High School Matches @ Kenwood Tennis Courts 4:00 pm | South High School Sep 29 Girls Junior Varsity

2020 Varsity Football Schedule!

2020 WASHBURN FOOTBALL VARSITY SCHEDULE DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION 10/9/20 (FRIDAY) 7:00 PM BLOOMINGTON KENNEDY KENNEDY 10/15/20 (THURSDAY) 7:00 PM COLUMBIA HEIGHTS COLUMBIA HEIGHTS 10/23/20 (FRIDAY) 6:00 PM RICHFIELD WASHBURN 10/30/20 (FRIDAY) 6:00 PM SOUTHWEST SOUTHWEST 11/7/20 (SATURDAY) 1:00 PM ST. CRIOX LUTHERAN WASHBURN 11/12/20 (THURSDAY) 6:00 PM PROVIDENCE ACADEMY WASHBURN *HOME GAMES ARE IN

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 21 – Sep 27

Sep 21 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Patrick Henry High School Matches @ Kenwood Tennis Courts 4:00 pm | Washburn High School Sep 21 Girls Junior Varsity Orange Soccer vs. Benilde-St. Margaret’s Benilde-St. Margaret’s 5:00 pm | Washburn High School Sep 22 Girls Junior Varsity Orange Soccer vs. Edison/Heritage Academy Edison/Heritage Academy 4:00 pm | Pearl

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 14 – Sep 20

Sep 14 Boys Sophomore Soccer at Breck Breck 4:30 pm | Breck School Sep 15 Girls Junior Varsity Orange Soccer vs. Breck Breck 5:00 pm | Washburn High School Sep 15 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Breck Breck 7:00 pm | Washburn High School Sep 16 Boys B Squad Soccer vs. Orono High School Orono TBA

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 07 – Sep 13

Sep 08 Girls Varsity Tennis at South High School Matches @ Powderhorn Park 4:00 pm | Powderhorn Park Sep 08 Boys Sophomore Soccer vs. Edison High School Edison 4:00 pm | Pearl Recreation Center Sep 09 Boys Sophomore Soccer vs. Southwest High School Minneapolis Southwest 4:00 pm | Mpls Southwest HS Sep 09 Girls Junior

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 31 – Sep 06

Sep 01 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Breck Breck 5:00 pm | Washburn High School Sep 01 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Breck Breck 7:00 pm | Washburn High School Sep 02 Girls Varsity Tennis at Matches @ St. Louis Park High School 4:00 pm | St. Louis Park High School Sep 02 Girls Junior Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 24 – Aug 30

Aug 27 Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at Matches @ Saint Paul Academy and Summit School 4:00 pm | Saint Paul Academy and Summit School Aug 27 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Matches @ Kenwood Park Tennis Courts 4:00 pm | Kenwood Park Tennis Courts Aug 27 Girls Junior Varsity Orange Soccer at Eden Prairie High School