Millers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 29 – May 05


Apr
29

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

Matches @ Reed Sweatt Tennis Center
3:00 pm | Reed Sweatt Tennis Center

Apr
29

Girls Varsity Badminton vs.

Matches @ Washburn High School
4:00 pm | Washburn High School

Apr
29

Girls Varsity Softball at Richfield High School

Richfield
4:30 pm | Richfield Middle School

Apr
29

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Richfield High School

Richfield
4:30 pm | Richfield Middle School

Apr
30

Girls Varsity Badminton at

Matches @ North Community High School
4:00 pm | North Community High School

Apr
30

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Roosevelt/Wellstone International

Roosevelt/Wellstone International
4:00 pm | Pearl Recreation Center

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. St. Louis Park

St. Louis Park
4:15 pm | Parade Stadium

Apr
30

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. St. Louis Park

St. Louis Park
4:15 pm | Washburn High School

Apr
30

Boys B Squad Baseball at Fridley High School

Fridley
4:30 pm | Fridley High School

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Roosevelt/Wellstone International

Roosevelt/Wellstone International
4:30 pm | Northwestern University-St. Paul

Apr
30

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Roosevelt/Wellstone International

Roosevelt/Wellstone International
4:30 pm | Bossen Field Park

Apr
30

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Roosevelt/Wellstone International

Roosevelt/Wellstone International
5:00 pm | Pearl Recreation Center

Apr
30

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Hopkins High School

Hopkins
5:30 pm | Hopkins High School

Apr
30

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Roosevelt High School

Roosevelt
6:00 pm | Pearl Recreation Center

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Southwest High School

Minneapolis Southwest
7:00 pm | Northwestern University-St. Paul

Apr
30

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Hopkins High School

Hopkins
7:00 pm | Hopkins High School

May
01

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Mounds View High School

Matches @ Lynnhurst Park
4:00 pm | Lynnhurst Park

May
01

Girls Varsity Badminton at

Matches @ TBA
4:00 pm  

May
01

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Park Center High School

Park Center
4:00 pm | Pearl Recreation Center

May
01

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Park Center High School

Park Center
4:00 pm | Pearl Recreation Center

May
01

Boys Varsity Tennis at Mounds View High School

Matches @ Mounds View High School
4:00 pm | Mounds View High School

May
01

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at East Ridge High School

East Ridge
4:30 pm | East Ridge High School

May
02

Boys Varsity Tennis at Southwest High School

Matches @ Reed Sweatt Tennis Center
3:00 pm | Reed Sweatt Tennis Center

May
02

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Mpls North

Mpls North
4:00 pm | Killebrew Field – Pearl Park

May
02

Boys Varsity Baseball at Mpls North

Mpls North
4:00 pm | North Commons Park

May
02

Girls Varsity Softball at Mpls North

Mpls North
4:00 pm | North Commons Park

May
02

Girls Varsity Badminton vs.

Matches @ Washburn High School
4:00 pm | Washburn High School

May
02

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Mpls North

Mpls North
4:00 pm | North Commons Park

May
02

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Rochester Mayo

Rochester Mayo
5:30 pm | Washburn High School

May
02

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Rochester Mayo

Rochester Mayo
7:00 pm | Washburn High School

May
03

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs.

Matches @ Lynnhurst Park
4:00 pm | Lynnhurst Park

May
03

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Blake

Blake
4:15 pm | Killebrew Field – Pearl Park

May
03

Boys B Squad Baseball vs. Fridley High School

Fridley
4:30 pm | Martin Luther King Park

May
03

Boys Varsity Baseball at Blake

Blake
4:30 pm | Blake

May
03

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Apple Valley High School

Apple Valley
7:00 pm | Apple Valley Sports Arena

May
04

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Apple Valley High School

Apple Valley
TBA | Apple Valley High School

May
04

May
04

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Eagan High School

Eagan
12:30 pm | Apple Valley Sports Arena