Millers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 01 – Oct 07


Oct
01

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. St. Croix Lutheran

St. Croix Lutheran
4:00 pm | Washburn High School

Oct
01

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Southwest Christian High School

Matches @ Lynnhurst
4:00 pm | Washburn High School

Oct
01

Girls Junior Varsity Blue Soccer at Academy Of Holy Angels

Academy of Holy Angels
4:00 pm | Academy Of Holy Angels

Oct
01

Girls Junior Varsity Orange Soccer at DeLaSalle High School

DeLaSalle
4:15 pm | Ft Snelling Athletic Fields

Oct
01

Girls B Squad Soccer at DeLaSalle High School

DeLaSalle
4:15 pm | De La Salle High School

Oct
01

Boys Sophomore Soccer at Washington Technology Magnet

Washington Technology Magnet
4:45 pm | Washington Technology Magnet

Oct
01

Boys B Squad 2 Soccer at Washington Technology Magnet

Washington Technology Magnet
4:45 pm | Washington Technology Magnet

Oct
02

Girls Junior Varsity Orange Soccer vs. Roosevelt/Wellstone International

Roosevelt/Wellstone International
4:00 pm | Pearl Recreation Center

Oct
02

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Roosevelt/Wellstone International

Roosevelt/Wellstone International
4:00 pm | Pearl Recreation Center

Oct
02

Girls Junior Varsity Blue Soccer vs. Roosevelt/Wellstone International

Roosevelt/Wellstone International
4:00 pm | Pearl Recreation Center

Oct
02

Girls B Squad Volleyball vs. Mpls South

Mpls South
4:15 pm | Washburn High School

Oct
02

Girls Varsity Soccer at Roosevelt/Wellstone International

Roosevelt/Wellstone International
5:00 pm | Roosevelt High School

Oct
02

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Mpls South

Mpls South
5:30 pm | Washburn High School

Oct
02

Girls Sophomore Volleyball vs. Minneapolis South

Minneapolis South
5:30 pm | Washburn High School

Oct
02

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Mpls South

Mpls South
7:00 pm | Washburn High School

Oct
02

Boys Varsity Soccer at Roosevelt/Wellstone International

Roosevelt/Wellstone International
7:00 pm | Roosevelt High School

Oct
03

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Sections @ at High Seed
TBA  

Oct
03

Boys Sophomore Soccer vs. Southwest High School

Southwest
4:15 pm | Pearl Recreation Center

Oct
03

Girls Junior Varsity Blue Soccer at Edison/Heritage Academy

Edison/Heritage Academy
4:15 pm | Pearl Recreation Center

Oct
03

Girls Junior Varsity Orange Soccer at Edison/Heritage Academy

Edison/Heritage Academy
4:15 pm | Pearl Recreation Center

Oct
03

Boys B Squad Soccer at Southwest High School

Southwest
4:15 pm | Armatage Park

Oct
03

Girls B Squad Soccer at St. Louis Park

St. Louis Park
4:30 pm  

Oct
04

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Sections @ at High Seed
TBA  

Oct
04

Girls Junior Varsity Orange Soccer at Southwest High School

Southwest
4:00 pm | Pearl Recreation Center

Oct
04

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Southwest High School

Southwest
4:15 pm | Pearl Recreation Center

Oct
04

Girls Varsity Soccer at Southwest High School

Southwest
5:00 pm | Southwest High School

Oct
04

Girls B Squad Volleyball at Mpls North

Mpls North
5:30 pm | North Community High School

Oct
04

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Mpls North

Mpls North
5:30 pm | North Community High School

Oct
04

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Mpls North

Mpls North
7:00 pm | North Community High School

Oct
04

Boys Varsity Soccer at Southwest High School

Southwest
7:00 pm | Southwest High School

Oct
05

Girls Junior Varsity Blue Soccer vs. Minneapolis South

Minneapolis South
4:15 pm | Pearl Recreation Center

Oct
05

Girls B Squad Soccer at Southwest High School

Southwest
4:15 pm | Pearl Recreation Center

Oct
05

Boys Varsity Football at Fridley High School

Fridley
6:00 pm | Fridley High School

Oct
06

Oct
06

Oct
06

Boys B Squad 2 Soccer at St. Louis Park

St. Louis Park
TBA | St. Louis Park High School

Oct
06

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Hopkins High School

Hopkins
8:00 am | Hopkins High School

Oct
06

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Hopkins High School

Hopkins
8:00 am | Hopkins High School

Oct
06

Girls Sophomore Volleyball at Forest Lake High School

Forest Lake
8:30 am | Forest Lake H.S.

Oct
06

Girls Junior Varsity Orange Soccer at St. Louis Park

St. Louis Park
11:00 am | St. Louis Park High School

Oct
06

Oct
06

Girls Varsity Soccer at St. Louis Park

St. Louis Park
1:00 pm | St. Louis Park High School

Oct
06

Boys Varsity Soccer at St. Louis Park

St. Louis Park
3:00 pm | St. Louis Park High School