rss_feed Latest News

Washburn Athletics Information

Athletic Dept Info Athletic Director Reggie Perkins Phone: (612) 668-3456 Email:¬†Reginald.Perkins@mpls.k12.mn.usAthletic Assistant Deb Lilly Phone: (612) 668-3457 Email: Deborah.Lilly@mpls.k12.mn.usAthletic Trainer Reggie Ronning, ATC, LAT, FMT TRIA Email: Reggie.ronning@tria.com Athletic Intern Amanda Neby Phone: 612.240.5106 Email:¬†Amanda.Neby@gmail.com   Washburn Athletics Mission Statement To create an environment that maximizes student participation, supports academic progress, and promotes physical, and

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 10 – May 16

May 10 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Academy Of Holy Angels Academy of Holy Angels 4:00 pm | Bossen Field Park May 10 Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Academy Of Holy Angels Academy of Holy Angels 4:00 pm | Bossen Field Park May 10 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. East Ridge High School Matches @ Kenwood Park

Washburn vs St. Paul Highland Park

The Washburn Track & Field team competed in the Minneapolis Washburn vs St. Paul Highland Park meet on May 6, 2021. See results here.

Washburn vs. South

The Washburn Track & Field team competed in the Washburn vs. South meet on April 30, 2021. See results here.

Minneapolis City Relays

The Washburn Track & Field team competed in the Minneapolis City Relays meet on April 26, 2021. See results here.

Washburn vs. Chanhassen

The Washburn Track & Field team competed in the Chanhassen Dual meet on April 12, 2021. See results here.

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 03 – May 09

May 03 Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Cretin-Derham Hall Matches @ Lynnhurst Park 4:00 pm | Lynnhurst Park May 03 Girls Varsity Badminton vs. Matches @ Washburn High School 4:00 pm | Washburn High School May 03 Boys Varsity Tennis at Cretin-Derham Hall Matches @ Northeast Athletic Fields 4:00 pm | Northeast Athletic Fields May

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 26 – May 02

Apr 26 Boys Varsity Tennis at Matches @ TBA 4:00 pm   Apr 26 Boys B Squad Baseball vs. Minneapolis Southwest Minneapolis Southwest 4:30 pm | Killebrew Field – Pearl Park Apr 27 Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Columbia Heights High School Columbia Heights 4:00 pm | Columbia Heights High School Apr 27 Girls Junior

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 19 – Apr 25

Apr 19 Girls Varsity Badminton at Matches @ Southwest High School 4:00 pm | Southwest High School Apr 19 Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Columbia Heights High School Columbia Heights 4:00 pm | Columbia Heights High School Apr 19 Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Columbia Heights High School Columbia Heights 5:30 pm | Columbia Heights High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 12 – Apr 18

Apr 12 Boys Varsity Tennis at Pine City High School Matches @ Pine City High School 3:15 pm | Pine City High School Apr 12 Boys Varsity Tennis at Pine City High School Matches @ Pine City High School 4:00 pm | Pine City High School Apr 12 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Brooklyn Center Centaurs