Skip to content

LL Basketball

Lower Level Basketball Information

This Saturday February 25th both boys and girls teams will be playing in the end of the season tournament.  See Schedules below

Washburn High School will be the host site for the GIRLS tournament.

Time                Game                 Court         Teams

8:00am Game 1: 1 Teddie Maroon vs. Tommie Blue   (Keywaydin, Marcy)
9:00am Game 2:

Game 3:

1

2

Miller Orange vs. Falcon Maroon  (Field, Jefferson)

Laker Purple vs. Tiger Orange  (Anthony, Seward)

10:00am Game 4:

Game 5:

1

2

Teddie Gold   vs. Tiger White  (Sanford, Sullivan)

Tommie Gold vs. Polar Blue (Northeast, Anwatin)

11:00am Game 6:

Game 7:

1

2

Miller Blue vs. Falcon White (Ramsey, Anderson)

Polar White vs. Laker White   (Franklin, Lake Harriet)

12:00pm Game 8:

Game 9:

1

2

Winner of game #1 vs. Miller Royal

Winner of game #2 vs. Winner of Game 3

1:00pm Game 10:

Game 11:

1

2

Winner of game #4 vs. Winner of game 5

Winner of game #6 vs. Winner of game #7

2:00pm Game 12: 1 Winner of Game 8 vs. Winner of game #8
3:00pm Game 13: 1 Winner of game #10 vs. Winner of game #11
4:30pm Game 14: 1 Winner of game #12 vs. Winner of game #13

North High School will be the host site for the BOYS tournament.

Time                Game                 Court         Teams

8:00am Game 1:

Game 2:

1

2

 Falcon Maroon vs. Tiger Black   (Jefferson, Fowell)

Teddie Maroon vs. Miller Royal  (Keywadin, Barton)

 

9:00am Game 3:

Game 4:

Game 5:

1

2

3

 

Winner of game #1 vs. Winner of game #2

Polar Blue vs. Laker White   (Anwatin, Lake Harriet)

Polar White vs. Hawk Green   ( Franklin, Heritage)

10:00am Game 6:

Game 7:

Game 8:

1

2

3

 Miller Orange vs. Falcon White  (Field, Anderson)

Tiger Orange vs. Teddie Gold   (Seward, Sandford)

Tommy Gold vs. Miller Blue    (Northeast, Ramsey)

11:00am Game 9:

Game 10:

Game 11:

1

2

3

 

Laker Purple vs. Patriot Red    (Anthony, (HIA)

Patriot Grey vs. Tommie Blue   (Olson, Marcy)

Tiger White  (Sullivan) vs. Winner of game #3

12:00pm Game 12:

Game 13:

Game 14:

1

2

3

 

Winner of game #4 vs. Winner of game #8

Winner of game #5 vs. Winner of Game 9

Winner of game 6 vs. Winner of Game 10

1:00pm Game 15:

Game 16:

1

2

 

Winner of game #7 vs. Winner of game 11

Winner of game #12 vs. Winner of game #14

2:00pm Game 17: 1

 

Winner of Game 13 vs. Winner of game #15
3:00pm Game 18: 1

 

Winner of game #16 vs. Winner of game #17

 

Clara Barton Open School (Miller Royal)
Dawn Sjoquist
612.668.3585
dawn.sjoquist@mpls.k12.mn.us

Field Community School (Miller Orange)
Lonna Wilson
612.668.3640
lonna.wilson@mpls.k12.mn.us

Ramsey Middle School (Miller Blue)
Akua Kennedy
612.668.4040
akua.kennedy@mpls.k12.mn.us

BOYS & GIRLS SCHEDULE

Home Games Listed in Bold

Thursday January 5th, 2017
3:45 PM Boys / 5:00 PM – Tiger Black (Fowell) vs. Miller Orange (Field)
3:45 PM Boys / 5:00 PM – Tiger Orange (Seward) vs. Miller Royal (Barton)
4:45 PM Boys / 6:00 PM – Polar White (Franklin) vs. Miller Blue (Ramsey)

Monday January 9th, 2017
3:45 PM Boys / 5:00 PM – Miller Orange (Field) vs. Tiger Orange (Seward)
3:45 PM Boys / 5:00 PM – Miller Royal (Barton) vs. Patriot Red (HIA)
4:45 PM Boys / 6:00 PM – Miller Blue (Ramsey) vs. Laker White (Lake Harriet)

Wednesday January 11th, 2017
3:45 PM Boys / 5:00 PM – Patriot Red (HIA) vs. Miller Orange (Field)
3:45 PM Boys / 5:00 PM – BYE vs. Miller Royal (Barton)
4:45 PM Boys / 6:00 PM – Laker Purple (Anthony) vs. Miller Blue (Ramsey)

Wednesday January 18th, 2017
3:45 PM Boys / 5:00 PM – BYE vs. Miller Orange (Field)
3:45 PM Boys / 5:00 PM – Hawn Green (Heritage Academy) vs. Miller Royal (Barton)
4:45 PM Boys / 6:00 PM – Polar Blue (Anwatin) vs. Miller Blue (Ramsey)

Monday January 23rd, 2017
3:45 PM Boys / 5:00 PM – Miller Orange (Field) vs. Miller Royal (Barton)
4:45 PM Boys / 6:00 PM – Teddie Gold (Sanford) vs. Miller Blue (Ramsey)

Wednesday January 25th, 2017
3:45 PM Boys / 5:00 PM – Hawn Green (Heritage Academy) vs. Miller Orange (Field)
3:45 PM Boys / 5:00 PM –  Falcon White ( Anderson) vs. Miller Royal (Barton)
4:45 PM Boys / 6:00 PM – Tommy Gold (Northeast) vs. Miller Blue (Ramsey)

Monday February 6th, 2017
3:45 PM Boys / 5:00 PM – Falcon White ( Anderson) vs. Miller Orange (Field)
3:45 PM Boys / 5:00 PM – Tommy Blue (Marcy) vs. Miller Royal (Barton)
4:45 PM Boys / 6:00 PM – Patriot Grey (Olson) vs. Miller Blue (Ramsey)

Wednesday February 8th, 2017
3:45 PM Boys / 5:00 PM – Tommy Blue (Marcy) vs. Miller Orange (Field)
3:45 PM Boys / 5:00 PM – Tiger White (Sullivan) vs. Miller Royal (Barton)
4:45 PM Boys / 6:00 PM – Teddie Maroon (Keywaydin) vs. Miller Blue (Ramsey)

Wednesday February 15th, 2017
3:45 PM Boys / 5:00 PM – Tiger White (Sullivan) vs. Miller Orange (Field)
3:45 PM Boys / 5:00 PM – Tiger Black (Fowell) vs. Miller Royal (Barton)
4:45 PM Boys / 6:00 PM – Falcon Maroon (Jefferson) vs. Miller Blue (Ramsey)

Saturday February 18th, 2017
Girls Early Start Championship  –  TBD
Boys Early Start Championship  –  TBD

Girls Late Start Championship  –  TBD
Boys Late Start Championship  –  TBD

Wednesday February 22nd, 2017
Girls Early Start vs Girls Late Start Championship Match  –  5:30 PM
Boys Early Start vs Boys Late Start Championship Match –  7:00 PM

 

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: All Teams Schedule: Week of October 16 - October 22 gowbmillers.com/2017/10/16/al…

    About 4 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS